English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
metaphase [correct]
DEF: The phase of mitosis during which centromeres are arranged on the equator of the spindle.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
métaphase [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Deuxième phase de la mitose, caractérisée par la disposition des chromosomes formant la plaque équatoriale.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
metafase [correct, nom féminin]