English (Sociology of Human Relations)
ethnocultural diversification [correct]
CONT: A by-product of ethnocultural diversification and intermingling in Canada is exogamy: the union of spouses with different mother tongues.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
diversification ethnoculturelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La diversification et le métissage ethnoculturel au Canada ont notamment pour corollaire l'exogamie, c'est-à-dire l'union de conjoints de langue maternelle différente.