English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Masonry Practice)
metric gage [correct, uniformisé]; metric gauge [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: metric gage; metric gauge: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Maçonnerie)
jauge métrique [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: jauge métrique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).