English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hydrous magnesium silicate [correct]; hydrated silicate of magnesium [correct]; hydrated magnesium silicate [correct]; trimagnesium tetrasilicon dihydroxide decaoxide
OBS: hydrous: Indicating the presence of an indefinite amount of water.
OBS: Molecular formula: Mg3Si4O10(OH)2 or 3MgO•4SiO2•H2O or H2O3Si•3/4Mg.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
silicate de magnésium hydraté [correct, nom masculin]; trimagnésium tétrasilicium dihydroxyde décaoxyde [nom masculin]
OBS: hydraté : Qui contient de l’eau mélangée ou combinée; qui a été traité par l’eau.
OBS: Formule moléculaire brute : Mg3Si4O10(OH) 2 ou MgO•4SiO2</sub>•H2O ou H2O3Si•3/4Mg.