English (Education (General); Environment)
information and education measures [correct]
DEF: Actions that provide information, training or encouragement, or help to develop understanding. Such measures may provide information about the availability, performance and other characteristics of technologies, practices and measures.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Environnement)
mesures d’information et d’éducation [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Initiatives visant à informer, à former, à encourager ou à mieux faire comprendre certaines notions. Ces mesures peuvent renseigner sur la disponibilité, l'efficacité ou d’autres caractéristiques des technologies, pratiques et mesures.
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades); Medio ambiente)
medidas de información y educación [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Actividades que proporcionan información, formación o estímulo, o ayudan a una mayor comprensión. Pueden proporcionar información sobre la disponibilidad, rendimiento y otras características de tecnologías, prácticas y medidas.