English (Missiles and Rockets)
incoming missile [correct]
CONT: ... it is hard to see why America should be prevented from building a shield to defend itself and its friends against incoming missiles from rogue states ...
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile en approche [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On parvient à détecter un missile en approche par sa minuscule traînée de fumée.