English (Missiles and Rockets; Air Defence)
eight-round container
CONT: The system is based on the Aster 15 in eight-round containers, giving an intercept range of 5-10 kilometres in the anti-missile role and 10-30 kilometres against aircraft.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Défense aérienne)
valise octuple [nom féminin]
CONT: Il tire le missile Aster 15 conditionné en valises octuples. La portée d’interception est de 5 à 10 km contre les missiles, de 10 à 30 km contre les aéronefs.