English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
interceptor booster
CONT: ... Orbital Science will supply interceptor boosters that are designed to carry "kill vehicles" to intercept hostile missiles launched against the United States.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propulseur de missile d’interception [nom masculin]; propulseur pour intercepteur [proposition, nom masculin]