English (Missiles and Rockets)
naval missile [correct]; shipborne missile [correct]
OBS: naval missile; shipborne missile: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile naval [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: missile naval : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.