English (Papermaking Machines)
shear-cut slitter [correct]
DEF: A slitter where slitting is accomplished by circular knives having V-shaped cutting edges, driven by contact with a platen roll or drum around which the paper web travels.
French (Machines à papier)
coupeuse à la molette [correct, nom féminin]