English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
For my country [correct]; Pro patria [latin]
OBS: Motto of The Royal Canadian Regiment (London and Oxford Fusiliers).
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Pour mon pays [correct]; Pro patria [latin]
OBS: Devise du régiment The Royal Canadian Regiment (London and Oxford Fusiliers).