English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Mineral Prospecting)
Golden Triangle [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: The Golden Triangle is the popular name for a loosely defined region that includes most of the major gold, silver, and copper deposits in west-central Stikinia.
OBS: Canada's northwestern coast is home to the Golden Triangle - one of the world's richest reserves of the minerals and metals that are essential for the energy transition as well as defence supply chains for Canada and our allies.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Prospection minière)
Triangle d’or [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: La côte nord-ouest du Canada abrite le Triangle d’or, l'une des régions du monde les plus riches en minéraux et métaux qui sont indispensables à la transition énergétique et aux chaînes d’approvisionnement de défense du Canada et de ses alliés.