English (Legal Profession: Organization; General Vocabulary)
law community
OBS: ... a significant effort on the part of the law community to encourage legal students to carry out their graduate studies.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Vocabulaire général)
milieu juridique [proposition, nom masculin]; monde juridique [proposition, nom masculin]; monde du droit [proposition, nom masculin]