English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
platinum transaction [correct]
CONT: In fact, the [Montreal Exchange] certificate market is the only "spot" exchange market in the world for platinum. As well, in Quebec only ME platinum transactions are exempt from sales taxes.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
transaction de platine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En fait, le marché des certificats à la Bourse [de Montréal] est le seul marché boursier au comptant de platine au monde. Au Québec, seules les transactions de platine à la Bourse sont exemptées des taxes de vente.