English (National and International Security)
terrorist base [correct]
CONT: ... make it harder for Afghanistan to be used as a terrorist base ...
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
base terroriste [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La Colombie abrite [...] la plus grande base terroriste du monde occidental.