English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
international cooperation [correct]
CONT: The globalization of the economic system and the integration of markets in Europe, North America and elsewhere are the result of both international cooperation and the promotion of various national interests.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
coopération internationale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La mondialisation du système économique et l'intégration des marchés en Europe, en Amérique du Nord et ailleurs, résultent de la coopération internationale et de l'avancement de divers intérêts nationaux.