English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
amount of debits [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The sum of all transaction amounts of all financial transactions.
OBS: amount of debits: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
montant des débits [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Somme de tous les montants de transactions financières.
OBS: montant des débits : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.