English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
deduction amount claimed [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: amount of alimony deduction claimed.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
montant de la déduction demandée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l’impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: [...] montant de la déduction pour pension alimentaire demandée.