English (Property Law (common law))
size of an estate [correct]
CONT: In determining the amount and duration, if any, of maintenance and support, the court shall ... consider all the circumstances of the application, including, a) the size and nature of the deceased's estate ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
importance d’une succession
CONT: Pour établir, s’il y a lieu, le montant des aliments et la période pendant laquelle il sera versé, le tribunal [...] examine toutes les circonstances entourant la demande, y compris : a) l'importance et la nature de la succession du défunt [...]