English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
bailed property
OBS: There is one further complication to this rule as between Bailor and Bailee as to property in that the Bailor may be carrying insurance in which there is no specific amount of coverage on bailed property.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
propriété en dépôt
OBS: Il se trouve une autre complication entre les parties ci-dessus décrites quant à la propriété assurée lorsque le déposant détient un contrat d’assurance n’ établissant pas le montant spécifique couvrant ladite propriété en dépôt.