English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Loans)
transfer amount at maturity [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The amount of a deposit/loan to be transferred at maturity.
OBS: transfer amount at maturity: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Prêts et emprunts)
montant du transfert à l’échéance [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Montant d’un dépôt/prêt à transférer à l'échéance.
OBS: montant du transfert à l’échéance : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.