English (Banking)
jumbo certificate of deposit [correct]; jumbo CD [correct]
DEF: Certificate of deposit of US $100,000 or more.
French (Banque)
certificat de dépôt géant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Certificat de dépôt d’un montant minimum de 100 000 $ US.