English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
present-value payment [correct]
CONT: In calculating the amount of a present-value payment, departments are to determine and apply an appropriate discount rate.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
paiement actualisé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour établir le montant du paiement actualisé, le ministère doit déterminer et appliquer le taux d’escompte approprié.