English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
labor-hour method of depreciation
OBS: --taking the initial cost of a capital asset, deducting the expected salvage value and spreading the difference on the basis of labor hours of use (...) as a per cent of the [expected] total labor hours of use
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
méthode proportionnelle à l’usage
OBS: --/consiste à déterminer l'amortissement annuel en multipliant le montant à amortir(...) par le rapport suivant : le nombre d’heures de fonctionnement des machines au cours de l'exercice sur le nombre total d’heures d’usage.