English (Accounting)
stand-by charge [correct]; standby charge [correct]; stand by fee [correct]; standby fee [correct]
DEF: A charge incurred for the right of having resources such as equipment or services available at short notice.
French (Comptabilité)
droit d’usage [correct, nom masculin]; droit d’accès [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Montant payé pour avoir le droit de recourir à un crédit mis à la disposition de l'entité par une banque ou un autre établissement de crédit.