English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
non-telescopic simple mast [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Mast composed only of a single pair of uprights.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
mât non télescopique simple [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Mât comportant uniquement un montant fixe.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.