English (Insurance)
fixed-dollar plan [correct]
CONT: When switching from a traditional defined-benefit plan to a cash-balance plan, it's easier if the defined-benefit plan is not a final-average-pay plan. If the plan is a career-pay plan, the accrual pattern is already closer to a cash-balance type accrual pattern. If the plan is a dollar-per-month plan, or other fixed-dollar plan, the situation is similar.
French (Assurances)
régime à montant fixe [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Seguros)
plan de monto fijo [proposition, nom masculin]