English (Taxation)
tuition/education amounts from child [correct]
OBS: Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
frais de scolarité et montant relatif aux études transférés d’un enfant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l’impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).