English (Banking)
card transaction fee [correct]; card fee [correct]
CONT: Fees and Services Charges [Bank of Montreal] ... Card fee is applied approximately 30 days after order.
OBS: For most consumers, a card's transaction fees, annual membership fees, annual percentage rate (APR), and credit limits are the four most important points to evaluate and compare.
French (Banque)
frais de carte [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais de transaction par carte [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: La mensualité prélevée automatiquement par Fimaser, le 1er du mois sera d’un montant égal à 4, 20 % du solde restant dû augmenté des frais de carte qui sera prélevé, avec un minimum de 25€ par mois.