English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Inventory and Material Management)
contract original amount [correct]
DEF: The original award value for a contract.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
montant initial du marché [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: La valeur initiale d’un marché.