English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
negative net borrowing
CONT: Ontario's recent practice of 0 (or negative) net borrowing from the CPP (Canadian Pension Plan) Investment Fund has resulted in the federal government, as the residual borrower, significantly increasing the amount that it has borrowed from the CPP Investment Fund.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
montant net négatif des emprunts [nom masculin]