English (Insurance)
underwriting liabilities [correct]
CONT: All Names supporting trading Lloyd's syndicates must pass an annual solvency test, acceptable to the UK government's Department of Trade and Industry, to ensure that they have sufficient eligible assets to cover their underwriting liabilities.
French (Assurances)
obligations de souscription [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; passif de souscription [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; montant des obligations de souscription [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; montant du passif de souscription [correct, proposition, nom masculin]