English (Administrative Law)
professional subject to the application of an agreement
DEF: A professional who practises his profession within the scope of the plan established by this act, ... and the amount of whose fees ... is paid to him directly by the Board.//A-29/1(3)
OBS: Revised statutes of Quebec, June 1979, A-1 -A-31
French (Droit administratif)
professionnel soumis à l’application d’une entente
DEF: Un professionnel qui exerce sa profession dans le cadre du régime institué par la présente loi,(...) et dont le montant des honoraires(...) lui est payé directement par la Régie(...).
OBS: Lois refondues du Québec, 1981, A-26 à C-11