English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
revisal district [correct]
CONT: Each revising officer shall be paid ... for all services performed by the revising officer, including sitting for revision, a fee that is the greater of ... for every polling division included in the revisal district in respect of which the revising officer is appointed ... an amount of ... the actual and reasonable amount paid ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
district de révision [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Chaque réviseur reçoit [...] pour tous les services qu'il fournit, y compris sa présence aux séances de révision, le plus élevé des montants suivants [...] pour chaque section de vote comprise dans le district de révision pour lequel il est nommé [...] un montant [...] réel et raisonnable payé [...]