English (Employment Benefits)
tests and standards for solvency [correct, pluriel]
CONT: A pension plan shall continually provide and shall be organized and administered so as to provide (a) for funding, in accordance with such tests and standards for solvency as are prescribed by the regulations, that is adequate to provide for payment of all pension benefits and other benefits required to be paid under the terms of the plan ... [Pension Benefits Standard Act].
French (Avantages sociaux)
critères et normes de solvabilité [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Un régime de pensions doit prévoir sous forme contractable et doit être organisé et administré de façon à prévoir a) le placement d’un montant, en conformité des critères et normes de solvabilité proscrits par les règlements, qui soit suffisant pour pourvoir au paiement de toutes les prestations de pension et autres prestations dont le paiement est exigé aux termes du régime(...) [Loi sur les normes des prestations de pension].