English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
reimbursement cycle [correct]
CONT: Rather than establishing a large fund, it may be preferable to establish several smaller funds or shorten the reimbursement cycle.
PHR: shorten a reimbursement cycle
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
cycle de remboursement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Au lieu d’établir un fonds de petite caisse d’un montant élevé, il peut être préférable d’en créer plusieurs de petite taille ou de raccourcir le cycle de remboursement.
PHR: raccourcir le cycle de remboursement