English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
hourly remuneration [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: ... the amount obtained by dividing the weekly remuneration of [an] employee by the number of his standard weekly hours of work ...
OBS: hourly remuneration : term officially approved by Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Conventions collectives et négociations)
rémunération horaire [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: [...] montant qu'on obtient en divisant la rémunération hebdomadaire [d’un] employé par le nombre d’heures de sa semaine normale de travail [...]
OBS: rémunération horaire : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.