English (Insurance)
normal compensation
OBS: "Normal Compensation", upon which the amount of monthly income is based as set forth in the Schedule of Insurance, shall mean an employee's regular compensation from the employer, excluding overtime, commissions, bonuses, deductions for absences, and any other additions to or deductions from regular compensation.
French (Assurances)
rémunération habituelle
OBS: "Rémunération habituelle", sur laquelle est basé le montant de la rente mensuelle tel qu'énoncé au Tableau d’Assurance signifiera le salaire régulier de l'employé versé par l'employeur à l'exception du temps supplémentaire, des commissions, bonis, déductions pour absences, et tous autres suppléments ou déductions affectant le salaire régulier.