English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
reinforcement post
DEF: locomotive.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
montant de renfort
DEF: VOIE, vol. 5, no 5, p. 17; LGTF; - nouvelles locomotives MLW-Worthington; oct. 1973.