English (Telecommunications; Satellite Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting)
relay uplink [correct]
CONT: Tests of the relay uplink will be conducted using an amateur modified DSN 34-meter or 70-meter antenna, or the Stanford University 46-meter antenna.
French (Télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite; Radiodiffusion)
liaison montante à relais [proposition, nom féminin]