English (Pools; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
pre-filtration
OBS: Pre-filtration-pumping. The pre-filter is installed immediately upstream of the pumps, and its purpose is to protect the pumps against fibrous substances (hair and textile fibres). The filter consists of a basket with a simple screen that can readily be inspected and cleaned.
French (Piscines; Traitement des eaux)
préfiltration [correct]
OBS: Préfiltration-pompage. Le préfiltre est monté immédiatement à l'amont des pompes qu'il a pour objet de protéger contre la présence de substances fibreuses(cheveux et débris de tissus). Il comporte un panier, simple tamis, rapidement visitable et nettoyable.
Spanish (Piscinas; Tratamiento del agua)
prefiltración [nom féminin]