English (Aeroindustry)
hard mounted [correct]
CONT: The Electrical Equipment Mounting Base ... (navigation interface electronics unit mount) is hard mounted in the electronics rack at the NAVCOM station.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
monté de façon rigide; à montage rigide