English (Sociology (General))
ethno-cultural group [correct]; ethnocultural group [correct]
CONT: ... Canada has now evolved into a cultural mosaic. The country has been enriched by the arrival of many ethno-cultural groups and the increased prominence of other groups, much longer established but also long ignored.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
groupe ethno-culturel [correct, nom masculin]; groupe ethnoculturel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le Canada s’est transformé aujourd’hui en une mosaïque culturelle. Le pays s’est enrichi grâce à l'arrivée de nombreux groupes ethnoculturels et à l'importance prise par d’autres groupes établis de longue date, mais dont on avait longtemps fait abstraction.