English (Finish Carpentry; Floors and Ceilings; Walls and Partitions)
fillet strip
DEF: A type of concave strip used to round out the corner of a wall or a floor.
French (Menuiserie; Planchers et plafonds; Murs et cloisons)
congé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Moulure de profil concave servant à raccorder deux plans verticaux dont l'un est en saillie sur l'autre.