English (Corporate Economics)
medium-technology industry
CONT: ... from 1976 to 1995, employment in industries that used high-technology inputs intensely grew more than twice as fast as employment in low-technology industries and 60 per cent faster than in medium-technology industries.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
industrie à moyenne technologie