English (Earthmoving; Petrography)
rippability [correct]
CONT: Application to Assessment of Rock Quality ... Rippability is ease with which ground can be excavated with a mechanical digger, varies with tractor size and power.
French (Terrassement; Pétrographie)
rippabilité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Aptitude d’un sol à être défoncé.
CONT: Prévisions géologiques de la rippabilité des roches.
PHR: Rippabilité facile, moyenne, difficile, marginale.