English (Medication)
bulk laxative [correct]; bulk-producing laxative [correct]
CONT: BULK LAXATIVES consist of fine granules of cellulose, which increase in size when they come in contact with water. Bran, found in cereals, is an excellent bulk laxative. Metamucil is a typical brand name bulk laxative.
French (Médicaments)
laxatif mucilagineux [correct, nom masculin]