English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bog bulrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe à écailles mucronées [correct, nom masculin]; scirpe mucroné [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.