English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
slimy webcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cortinariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cortinaire à mucus fluide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.