English (Internet and Telematics)
MUD community [correct]; mudders [correct]
DEF: People playing an adventure game called Multiuser Dungeon (MUD) on Internet, or participating in real-time chat forums on adventure games that may include combat, traps, puzzles, magic, etc.
PHR: to play a mud, to go mudding.
French (Internet et télématique)
joueurs de MUD [proposition]