English (Weapon Systems)
stray ammunition [correct]
CONT: Certified DND [Department of National Defence] employees may assist CF [Canadian Forces] members with the destruction of stray ammunition.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munitions perdues [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les employés certifiés du MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] peuvent aider les militaires à assurer la destruction des munitions perdues.