English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Walsh's hackle-gilled burrowing mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Ephemeroptera) of the family Potamanthidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
potamanthe myope [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Potamanthidae.