English (Military Administration)
discharge [correct, verbe]
DEF: [To formally release] from active military duty.
French (Administration militaire)
réformer [correct]
DEF: Retirer du service [...]
CONT: Il se croyait réformé pour myopie.
Spanish (Administración militar)
licenciar [correct]