English (Paleontology; Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
myrtifolious [correct]
OBS: Having myrtle-like leaves
French (Paléontologie; Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
myrtifolié [correct]
OBS: [...] à feuille de myrte.