English (Christian Theology)
Sorrowful Mysteries [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The second chaplet of the Rosary, consisting of the Agony in Gethsemane, the Scourging, the Crowning with Thorns, the Carrying of the Cross, and the Crucifixion.
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
Mystères Douloureux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Deuxième chapelet du Rosaire consacré aux Mystères de l’Agonie de Jésus, de la Flagellation, du Couronnement d’épines, du Portement de la croix, et du Crucifiement et de la mort de Jésus sur la croix.