English (Christian Theology)
Glorious Mysteries [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The third chaplet of the Rosary, consisting of: (1) the Resurrection; (2) the Ascension; (3) the Descent of the Holy Spirit; (4) the Assumption of the [Blessed Virgin Mary]; and (5) the Coronation of the [Blessed Virgin Mary].
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
Mystères Glorieux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Troisième chapelet du Rosaire consacré aux Mystères de la Résurrection de Jésus, de l’Ascension de Jésus, de la Pentecôte, de l’Assomption de Marie et du Couronnement de la Vierge Marie au ciel.