English (Food Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
cal-asian cuisine [correct]
OBS: A mixture of both the Mystical influence of the asiatic and the colourful californian's helped in creating a new cuisine.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Plats cuisinés)
cuisine californo-asiatique [proposition]
OBS: Cuisine avec un brin de mystique et une saveur à l'asiatique.